Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Agathiphaga
   NamebankID: 2990393
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2990393   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Agathiphagoidea
            Agathiphagidae
              Agathiphaga
                Agathiphaga queenslandensis Dumbleton 1952
                Agathiphaga vitiensis Dumbleton 1952


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agathiphaga Dumbleton 1952



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agathiphagidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AgathiphagaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory