Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lasiommata
   NamebankID: 3002139
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3002139   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Amphiesmenoptera
                                        Lepidoptera
                                          Glossata
                                            Neolepidoptera
                                              Heteroneura
                                                Ditrysia
                                                  Obtectomera
                                                    Papilionoidea
                                                      Nymphalidae
                                                        Satyrinae
                                                          Satyrini
                                                            Parargina
                                                              Lasiommata
                                                                Lasiommata deidamia
                                                                Lasiommata maera
                                                                Lasiommata megera
                                                                Lasiommata petropolitana


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Lasiommata Westwood 1841
Lasiommata Westwood in Humphreys & Westwood 1841
Lasiommata Westwood in Humphrey & Westwood 1841



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nymphalidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LasiommataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory