Namebank Record Detail
Nelia
   NamebankID: 3002452
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3002452   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Unassigned core eudicots
                          Caryophyllales Perleb
                            Aizoaceae Rudolphi
                              Nelia


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acacia loderi
Acacia loderi Maiden
Acacia oswaldii
Acacia oswaldii F. Muell.
Nelia Hayward 1953
Racosperma loderi (Maiden) Pedley
Racosperma loderi
Racosperma oswaldii
Racosperma oswaldii (F. Muell.) Pedley



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Umbrella Wattle
    umbrella acacia
unspecified
    Miljee
    Curly Yarran
    Middia
    Umbrella Bush
    Whyacka
    Curly Yarran (Au)
    Middia (Au)
    Nelia (Au)
    Umbrella Bush (Au)
    Whyacka (Au)
    Nealie
    Myall
    Broken Hill Gidgee
    Broken Hill Gidgee (Au)
    Myall (Au)
    Nealie (Au)



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nymphalidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name
Unspecified



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NeliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: