Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rhynchaenus
   NamebankID: 3017114
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3017114   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Endopterygota
                                  Coleoptera
                                    Polyphaga
                                      Curculionoidea Latreille, 1802
                                        Curculionidae Latreille, 1802
                                          Curculioninae Latreille, 1802
                                            Rhamphini Rafinesque, 1815
                                              Rhynchaenus Clairville, 1798
                                                Rhynchaenus (Anomorrhynchaenus) Voss 1964
                                                Rhynchaenus (Rhynchaenus)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rhynchaenus Clairville & Schellenberg
Rhynchaenus Clairville, 1798
Rhynchaenus Clairville
Rhynchaenus Clairville & Schellenberg 1798
Rhynchaenus (Rhynchaenus) Clairville 1798
Rhynchaenus (Rhynchaenus) Clairville
Rhynchaenus (Rhynchaenus) Clairville & Schellenberg 1798



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RhynchaenusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory