Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Kohlmeyeriella tubulata
   NamebankID: 3025014
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3025014   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Halosphaeriales
          Halosphaeriaceae
            Kohlmeyeriella
              Kohlmeyeriella tubulata (Kohlm.) E. B. G. Jones, R. G. Johnson & S. T. Moss 1983


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Kohlmeyeriella tubulata (Kohlm.) E. B. G. Jones, R. G. Johnson & S. T. Moss 1983
Kohlmeyeriella tubulata (Kohlm.) E.B.G. Jones, Johnson & Moss S.T., 1983



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Halosphaeriaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Kohlmeyeriella tubulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory