Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Liua shihi
   NamebankID: 30860
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:30860   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Amphibia World Checklist)
  Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
    Caudata Scopoli, 1777
      Hynobiidae
        Liua
          Liua shihi


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Wushan salamander
    Sichuan salamander



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Liua shihiApr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory