Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Asthenes wyatti (Sclater, PL & Salvin) 1871
   NamebankID: 3111
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3111   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Furnariidae
        Asthenes Reichenbach 1853
          Asthenes wyatti (Sclater, PL & Salvin) 1871


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Asthenes wyatti (Sclater & Salvin, 1871)
Asthenes wyatti
Asthenes wyatti (P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1871)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Streak-backed Canastero
French
    Synallaxe de Wyatt
German
    Wyattschlüpfer
Japanese
    セジマカマドドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Asthenes wyatti (Sclater, PL & Salvin) 1871Apr 1, 2003 Peterson, Alan
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory