Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Setosphaeria monoceras
   NamebankID: 3202121
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3202121   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Pleosporales
          Pleosporaceae
            Setosphaeria
              Setosphaeria monoceras Alcorn 1978


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Setosphaeria monoceras Alcorn 1978



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Pleosporaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Setosphaeria monocerasSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory