Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Maxillopoda
   NamebankID: 3297048
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3297048   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Akentrogonida
        Apygophora
        Arguloida
        Calanoida
        Cephalobaenida
        Cyclopoida
        Dendrogastrida
        Harpacticoida
        Kentrogonida
        Laurida
        Misophrioida
        Monstrilloida
        Mormonilloida
        Mystacocaridida
        Not assigned
        Pedunculata
        Platycopioida
        Poecilostomatoida
        Porocephalida
        Pygophora
        Sessilia
        Siphonostomatoida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda
Maxillopoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MaxillopodaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory