Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Archips semiferanus (Walker 1863)
   NamebankID: 345365
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:345365   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Tortricoidea
            Tortricidae
              Archips
                Archips semiferanus Walker 1863


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Archips semiferana (Walker, 1863)
Archips semiferana
Archips semiferanus
Archips semiferanus Walker 1863
Lophoderus semiferanus Walker 1863
Lophoderus semiferanus



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | Spanish
 
Common name
    oak leafroller
English
    oak leafroller
French
    enrouleuse du chÍne
    Enrouleuse du chêne
    enrouleuse du chêne
Spanish
    Arrollador de las hojas de la encina



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tortricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Archips semiferanus (Walker 1863)Nov 30, -0001 Pavulaan, Harry
Pitkin, Brian
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory