Namebank Record Detail
 Aagaardia protensa
   NamebankID: 3725203
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3725203   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Chironomidae
            Aagaardia
              Aagaardia protensa Saether, 2000


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aagaardia protensa Saether, 2000



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chironomidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aagaardia protensaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: