Namebank Record Detail
 Aagaardia triangulata
   NamebankID: 3725205
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3725205   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Chironomidae
            Aagaardia
              Aagaardia triangulata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aagaardia triangulata Saether, 2000



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chironomidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aagaardia triangulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: