Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cryptorhynchus Illiger, 1807
   NamebankID: 374209
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:374209   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Curculionoidea
            Not assigned
              Cryptorhynchus (¿)
                Cryptorhynchus (¿) albicollis Dejean, 1836
                Cryptorhynchus (¿) albofasciatus Dejean, 1836


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cryptorhynchus (Cryptorhynchus) Illiger 1807
Cryptorhynchus Illiger



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cryptorhynchus Illiger, 1807Nov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory