Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Heteromurus Wankel, 1860
   NamebankID: 375565
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:375565   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Apterygota
                              Collembola Lubbock 1870
                                Entomobryomorpha Börner 1913
                                  Entomobryidae Schött 1891
                                    Orchesellinae Börner 1906
                                      Heteromurini Mari Mutt 1980
                                        Heteromurus Wankel, 1860
                                          Heteromurus (Alloscopus) Börner 1906
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) deharvengi Mari Mutt 1985
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) fallax Yoshii & Suhardjono 1992
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) multispinatus Mari Mutt 1982
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) strebeli Winter 1966
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) tenuicornis Börner 1906
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) tetracanthus Börner 1906
                                            Heteromurus (Alloscopus) thailandensis Mari Mutt 1985


Alternate Classifications:
Collembola (Janssens)
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Heteromurus (Heteromurus) Wankel 1860nc
Heteromurus
Heteromurus Wankel 1860nc
Heteromurus (Heteromurus) Wankel 1860



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Collemb
Collembola



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Heteromurus Wankel, 1860Nov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory