Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lepidocyrtus Bourlet. 1839
   NamebankID: 375566
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:375566   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Entognatha
        Collembola
          Entomobryidae
            Lepidocyrtus
              Lepidocyrtus aho Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus apo Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus beaucatcheri (Wray, 1946)
              Lepidocyrtus cinereus Folsom, 1924
              Lepidocyrtus curvicollis Bourlet, 1839
              Lepidocyrtus cyaneus Tullberg, 1871
              Lepidocyrtus eeu Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus finus Christiansen and Bellinger, 1980
              Lepidocyrtus floridensis Snider, 1967
              Lepidocyrtus hakea Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus helenae Snider, 1967
              Lepidocyrtus heterophthalmus Carpenter, 1904
              Lepidocyrtus hirtus Christiansen and Bellinger, 1980
              Lepidocyrtus hukulii Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus immaculatus Folsom, 1932
              Lepidocyrtus inornatus Folsom, 1932
              Lepidocyrtus kuakea Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus lanuginosus (Gmelin, 1790)
              Lepidocyrtus lignorum (Fabricius, 1775)
              Lepidocyrtus mele Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus metallicus Packard, 1873
              Lepidocyrtus neofasciatus Wray, 1948
              Lepidocyrtus olena Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus pallidus Reuter, 1892
              Lepidocyrtus paradoxus Uzel, 1891
              Lepidocyrtus poko Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus purpureus Lubbock, 1873
              Lepidocyrtus ruber Schott, 1902
              Lepidocyrtus squamoornatus Stscherbakow, 1898
              Lepidocyrtus uku Christainsen and Bellinger, 1992
              Lepidocyrtus unifasciatus James, 1933
              Lepidocyrtus violaceus Fourcroy, 1785


Alternate Classifications:
Collembola (Janssens)
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepidocyrtus (Lepidocyrtus) Bourlet 1839
Lepidocyrtus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Collemb
Collembola



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lepidocyrtus Bourlet. 1839Nov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory