Namebank Record Detail
 Flemingia vestita
   NamebankID: 3772318
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3772318   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            flemingia
              Flemingia vestita



Synonyms:
Flemingia vestita Baker
Flemingia vestita Benth. ex Baker



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Flemingia vestitaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: