Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acacia drummondi
   NamebankID: 3773557
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3773557   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            acacia
              Acacia drummondii Lindl.
                Acacia drummondii subsp. affinis (Maslin)Maslin
                Acacia drummondii subsp. candolleana (Meissner)Maslin
                Acacia drummondii subsp. drummondii Lindl.
                Acacia drummondii subsp. elegans Maslin


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acacia drummondi Lindl.
Acacia drummondi Lindley
Acacia drummondii
Acacia drummondii Lindley



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Drummond's Wattle
unspecified
    Drummond's Wattle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acacia drummondiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory