Namebank Record Detail
 Aalatettix longipulvillus
   NamebankID: 3806505
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3806505   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Orthoptera
          Tetrigoidea
            Tetrigidae
              Aalatettix
                Aalatettix longipulvillus Zheng, Z. & B. Mao 2002


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aalatettix longipulvillus Zheng & Mao, 2002
Aalatettix longipulvillus Zheng, Z. & B. Mao 2002



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tetrigidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aalatettix longipulvillusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: