Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tetraodon nigroviridis
   NamebankID: 3859081
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3859081   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Tetraodontiformes
          Tetraodontidae
            Tetraodon
              Tetraodon nigroviridis Marion de Procé, 1822


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tetraodon nigroviridis Marion de Procé, 1822
Tetraodon nigroviridis Marion de Proc», 1822
Tetrodon nigroviridis Marion de Procé, 1822



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Khmer | Mandarin Chinese | Thai
 
Danish
    Burmesisk kuglefisk
English
    Burmese pufferfish
    Green Puffer Fish
    Spotted green pufferfish
Finnish
    Pantteripallokala
German
    Grüner Kugelfisch
Khmer
    Trey kampot
Mandarin Chinese
    墨绿凹鼻鲀
    墨綠凹鼻魨
Thai
    Pakpaokhiaochut
    ปักเป้าเขียวจุด



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tetraodontidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tetraodon nigroviridisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory