Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oxytropis lambertii
   NamebankID: 3874435
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3874435   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Leguminosae Juss.
                                Papilionoideae
                                  Oxytropis
                                    Oxytropis lambertii Pursh
                                      Oxytropis lambertii bigelovii J. M. Coult. & Rose
                                      Oxytropis lambertii lambertii S. Watson, 1912
                                      Oxytropis lambertii mixta Benth., 1867
                                      Oxytropis lambertii ochroleuca
                                      Oxytropis lambertii sericea J. M. Coult. & Rose, 1927
                                      Oxytropis lambertii var. delta Benth., 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aragallus lambertii (Pursh) Greene
Aragallus lambertii
Astragalus lambertii (Pursh)Spreng.
Oxytropis lambertii Pursh
Spiesia lambertii
Spiesia lambertii (Pursh) Kuntze



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    lambert crazyweed
English
    purple locoweed
    Lambert locoweed
    purple loco
    stemless loco
    white woollyloco
    whitepoint locoweed
    Lambert's Locoweed
    Loco
    lambert loco
unspecified
    lambert crazyweed



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxytropis lambertiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory