Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oxytropis parryi
   NamebankID: 3874439
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3874439   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Aragallus
              Aragallus parryi


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aragallus parryi (A. Gray) Greene
Aragallus parryi
Oxytropis parryi Gray
Oxytropis parryi A. Gray, 1884
Oxytropis parryi A. Gray
Spiesia parryi (A. Gray) Kuntze
Spiesia parryi



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Parry pointvetch
    Parry's oxytrope
    Parry's crazyweed
unspecified
    Parry pointvetch
    Parry's oxytrope
    Parry's crazyweed



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxytropis parryiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory