Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Colutea arborescens
   NamebankID: 3874592
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3874592   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Colutea L.
                  Colutea arborescens L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Colutea arborescens L.
Colutea arborescens sensu Webb
Colutea arborescens sensu auct.



Common Names:
English | Romanian | unspecified
 
English
    Bladder Senna
    bladdersenna
    Bladder-senna
Romanian
    băşicoasă
unspecified
    Baumartiger Blasenstrauch
    Baguenaudier Commun (Fr)
    Bladder-senna (En)
    Gemeiner Blasenstrauch (Ge)
    Puzyrnik Drevovidnyi (Rus)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colutea arborescensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory