Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alhagi maurorum
   NamebankID: 3876330
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3876330   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            alhagi
              Alhagi maurorum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alhagi maurorum Medik.
Alhagi maurorum Medikus
Alhagi maurorum auct. non Medik.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    camelthorn
unspecified
    camelthorn
    Yantotz (Tadzh)
    Yontok (Uzb)
    Zhantak (Kaz)
    Yandag (Turkm)
    Adi Yagtikan (Azerb)
    Bharbharra (Hi)
    Camel Thorn (En)
    Dzhantak (Kirg)
    Iran Yagtikan (Azerb)
    Jawasa (Hi)
    Persian Manna Plant (En)
    Tzertzvikala (Georg)
    Tzygrik (Kalm)
    Ukhtapush Parskakak (Arm)
    Ukhtapush Sovorana (Arm)
    Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Lozhnaya
    Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Obyknove
    Verblyuzhia Kolyuchka Persidsk
    Yantak Persidski (Rus)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alhagi maurorumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory