Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Medicago arabica
   NamebankID: 3876613
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3876613   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Medicago
              Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Medicago arabica (L.) Hudson
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.
Medicago arabica L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    Luzerne Tachée
    Luzerne Tach‚e
English
    Spotted Bur Medick
    spotted medick
    spotted burclover
unspecified
    burclover
    Arabischer Schneckenklee
    Spotted Bur Medick
    spotted medick
    spotted burclover
    Luzerne Tachée
    Lyutserna Araviiskaya
    Luzerne Tach≠e
    Luzerne d'Arabie (Fr)
    Luzerne Tach‚e
    Lyutzerna Araviiskaya (Rus)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Medicago arabicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory