Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Veronica austriaca teucrium
   NamebankID: 3877459
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3877459   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Scrophulariales
          Scrophulariaceae
            Veronica
              Veronica austriaca L.
                Veronica austriaca subsp. teucrium (L.) D. A. Webb


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Veronica austriaca teucrium (L.) D. A. Webb
Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium (L.) D. A. Webb
Veronica austriaca subsp. teucrium (L.) D. A. Webb
Veronica austriaca L. subsp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb
Veronica austriaca L. ssp. teucrium (L.) D.A. Webb



Common Names:
English
 
English
    broadleaf speedwell



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scrophulariaceae
Scrophulariales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Veronica austriaca teucriumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory