Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hypomyces rosellus
   NamebankID: 3918184
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3918184   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Hypocreales
          Hypocreaceae
            Hypomyces
              Hypomyces rosellus (Alb. & Schwein.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy



Synonyms:
Hypomyces rosellus (Alb. & Schwein.) Tul. 1860
Hypomyces rosellus (Alb. & Schwein.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1860



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Sjampinjongsnylter



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hypocreaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hypomyces rosellusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory