Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dussiella tuberiformis
   NamebankID: 3918681
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3918681   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Ascomycota
            Pezizomycotina
              Sordariomycetes
                Hypocreomycetidae
                  Hypocreales
                    Clavicipitaceae
                      Dussiella
                        Dussiella tuberiformis


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Dussiella tuberiformis (Berk. & Ravenel) Pat.
Dussiella tuberiformis (Berk. & Ravenel) Pat. 1890



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clavicipitaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dussiella tuberiformisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory