Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Botryolepraria lesdainii
   NamebankID: 3923125
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3923125   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Lecanorales
          Not assigned
            Botryolepraria
              Botryolepraria lesdainii (Hue) Canals, Hern. -Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona 1997


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Botryolepraria lesdainii (Hue) Canals, Hern. -Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona 1997



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lecanorales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Botryolepraria lesdainiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory