Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chlorophyllum rhacodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002
   NamebankID: 3945110
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3945110   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Agaricaceae
            Leucocoprinus
              Leucocoprinus rhacodes


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agaricus rhacodes Vittad. 1835
Chlorophyllum rhacodes
Lepiota procera var. rhacodes (Vittad.) Massee 1893
Lepiota rhacodes (Vittad.) Quél. 1872
Lepiota rhacodes var. rhacodes (Vittad.) Quél. 1872
Lepiotophyllum rhacodes (Vittad.) Locq. 1942
Leucocoprinus rhacodes (Vittad.) Pat. 1900
Macrolepiota rhacodes (Vittad.) Singer 1951
Macrolepiota rhacodes var. rhacodes (Vittad.) Singer 1951



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rødnende parasollsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlorophyllum rhacodes (Vittad.) Vellinga 2002Sep 30, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory