Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800
   NamebankID: 3966368
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3966368   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Tremellales
          Tremellaceae
            Exidia
              Exidia foliacea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Exidia foliacea (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889
Gyraria foliacea (Pers.) Gray 1821
Tremella foliacea Pers. 1799
Tremella foliacea
Ulocolla foliacea (Pers.) Bref. 1888



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Bladgelesopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Tremellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tremella foliacea Pers. 1800Sep 30, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory