Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Calvatia craniiformis (Schwein.) Fr. ex De Toni 1888
   NamebankID: 4007039
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4007039   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Lycoperdales
                  Lycoperdaceae
                    Calvatia
                      Calvatia craniiformis



Synonyms:
Bovista craniiformis Schwein. 1832
Calvatia craniiformis (Schwein.) Fr. 1849
Calvatia craniiformis
Calvatia craniiformis (Schwein.) Fr.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Calvatia craniiformis (Schwein.) Fr. ex De Toni 1888Sep 30, 2005 Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory