Namebank Record Detail
Aaata
   NamebankID: 4053030
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4053030   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Endopterygota
                                  Coleoptera
                                    Polyphaga
                                      Buprestoidea
                                        Buprestidae Leach, 1815
                                          Julodinae Lacordaire, 1857
                                            Julodini Lacordaire 1857
                                              Aaata Semenov-Tian-Shanskij 1906


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aaata Semenov 1906



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Microcionidae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AaataOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: