Namebank Record Detail
Aachenosaurus
   NamebankID: 4053033
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4053033   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Unassigned genera
        Aachenosaurus Smets 1887



Synonyms:
Aachenosaurus Smets 1887



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plant



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AachenosaurusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: