Namebank Record Detail
Aades
   NamebankID: 4053035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4053035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Coleoptera
          Curculionidae
            Aades
              Aades bicristatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aades Schoenherr 1823



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Curculionidae
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AadesOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources: