Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aegires Lovén 1844
   NamebankID: 4054099
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4054099   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Mollusca
                    Gastropoda
                      Orthogastropoda
                        Apogastropoda
                          Heterobranchia
                            Euthyneura
                              Opisthobranchia
                                Nudibranchia
                                  Doridina
                                    Anadoridoidea
                                      Aegiretidae
                                        Aegires
                                          Aegires punctilucens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aegires Loven, 1844
Aegires



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Moll



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aegires Lovén 1844Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory