Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alveopora de Blainville 1830
   NamebankID: 4064256
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4064256   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Cnidaria
              Anthozoa
                Hexacorallia
                  Scleractinia
                    Fungiina
                      Poritidae
                        Alveopora
                          Alveopora sp. Kenting CAC-2004
                          Alveopora sp. SLR-1995


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alveopora Blainville, 1830
Alveopora



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coel



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alveopora de Blainville 1830Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory