Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anagyrus
   NamebankID: 4068061
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4068061   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Encyrtinae
            Anagyrus
              Anagyrus cordylomerae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Anagyrus Howard 1896



Associated Ranks
Genus
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Encyrtidae
Encyrtinae
Hym
Tetracneminae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnagyrusOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory