Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aparasphenodon Mirando-Ribeiro 1920
   NamebankID: 4073676
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4073676   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Aparasphenodon
              Aparasphenodon bokermanni
              Aparasphenodon venezolanus


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aparasphenodon Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Aparasphenodon



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    casque-headed frogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amph



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aparasphenodon Mirando-Ribeiro 1920Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory