Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Asida
   NamebankID: 4077905
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4077905   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Endopterygota
                                  Coleoptera
                                    Polyphaga
                                      Tenebrionoidea
                                        Tenebrionidae
                                          Pimeliinae
                                            Asidini
                                              Asida Latreille PA 1802
                                                Asida (Euryasida) Reitter E 1917
                                                  Asida (Euryasida) barceloi Perez 1863



Synonyms:
Asida Latreille (1802)



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
CoL



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AsidaOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory