Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bathynomus Milne-Edwards 1879
   NamebankID: 4088391
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4088391   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Isopoda
          Cirolanidae
            Bathynomus
              Bathynomus affinis Richardson, 1910A
              Bathynomus decemspinosus Shih, 1972
              Bathynomus doederleinii Ortmann, 1894
              Bathynomus giganteus A. Milne-Edwards, 1879
              Bathynomus immanis Bruce, 1986A
              Bathynomus kapala Griffin, 1975
              Bathynomus miyarei Lemos de Castro, 1978
              Bathynomus pelor Bruce, 1986A
              Bathynomus propinquus Richardson, 1910A


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathynomus A. Milne-Edwards, 1879
Bathynomus
Bathynomus Milne Edwards, 1879



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crust



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathynomus Milne-Edwards 1879Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory