Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bispira Krøyer 1856
   NamebankID: 4091077
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4091077   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Annelida
                      Polychaeta
                        Palpata
                          Canalipalpata
                            Sabellida
                              Sabellidae Malmgren, 1867
                                Bispira Kroeyer, 1856


Alternate Classifications:
Annelida: Rouse & Fauchald
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bispira Kroeyer, 1856
Bispira
Bispira Kröyer 1856



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Verm (Polych)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bispira Krøyer 1856Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory