Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Colangia Pourtalès 1871
   NamebankID: 4121590
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4121590   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Scleractinia
        Caryophylliidae
          Colangia
            Colangia immersa Pourtalès, 1871
            Colangia jamaicaensis Cairns, 2000
            Colangia moseleyi (Faustino, 1927)
            Colangia multipalifera Cairns, 2000


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Colangia De Pourtalès, 1871
Colangia



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coel



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colangia Pourtalès 1871Oct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory