Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Euscelis
   NamebankID: 4168427
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4168427   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Paraneoptera
                                      Hemiptera
                                        Euhemiptera
                                          Clypeorrhyncha
                                            Membracoidea
                                              Cicadellidae
                                                Deltocephalinae
                                                  Euscelis
                                                    Euscelis plebejus
                                                    Euscelis sp. RD-2005


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Euscelis Brullé 1832



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hem



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EuscelisOct 7, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory