Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Corinna P.A.C. Heiberg 1863
   NamebankID: 4186471
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4186471   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Corinnidae
            Corinna
              Corinna aberrans
              Corinna aenea
              Corinna alticeps
              Corinna andina
              Corinna annulipes
              Corinna anomala
              Corinna areolata
              Corinna benefaciens
              Corinna bicincta
              Corinna bonneti
              Corinna botucatensis
              Corinna bristoweana
              Corinna brunneipeltula
              Corinna buccosa
              Corinna bulbosa
              Corinna bulbula
              Corinna capito
              Corinna chickeringi
              Corinna colombo
              Corinna corvina
              Corinna cribrata
              Corinna cruenta
              Corinna ducke
              Corinna eresiformis
              Corinna ferox
              Corinna galeata
              Corinna granadensis
              Corinna grandis
              Corinna haemorrhoa
              Corinna ignota
              Corinna inermis
              Corinna javuyae
              Corinna kochi
              Corinna longitarsis
              Corinna loricata
              Corinna macra
              Corinna major
              Corinna mandibulata
              Corinna mexicana
              Corinna modesta
              Corinna mourai
              Corinna napaea
              Corinna natalis
              Corinna nitens
              Corinna nossibeensis
              Corinna octodentata
              Corinna olivacea
              Corinna parva
              Corinna parvula
              Corinna peninsulana
              Corinna perida
              Corinna phalerata
              Corinna pictipes
              Corinna plumipes
              Corinna propera
              Corinna pulchellus
              Corinna punicea
              Corinna recurva
              Corinna rubripes
              Corinna sanguinea
              Corinna selysi
              Corinna spinifera
              Corinna tatei
              Corinna testacea
              Corinna toussainti
              Corinna travassosi
              Corinna urbanae
              Corinna variegata
              Corinna venezuelica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Corinna Heiberg 1863
Corinna



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corinna P.A.C. Heiberg 1863Oct 7, 2005 California Academy of Sciences
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory