Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Yponomeutidae
   NamebankID: 418799
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:418799   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Yponomeutidae
            Abacistis
            Acmosara
            Acrataula
            Aemylurgis
            Aictis
            Amalthina
            Amblyzancla
            Anaphantis
            Anoista
            Argyresthia
            Argyresthites
            Artenacia
            Astaropola
            Atemelia
            Atteva
            Balanoptica
            Banghaasia
            Betharga
            Buxeta
            Calamotis
            Callithrinca
            Caminophantis
            Campbellana
            Cedestis
            Charicrita
            Chionaemopsis
            Chionogenes
            Citrinarchis
            Comocritis
            Conchiophora
            Coptoproctis
            Cymonympha
            Dascia
            Diaphragmistis
            Entrichiria
            Epactosaris
            Epichthonodes
            Epinomeuta
            Eriopyrrha
            Euarne
            Eucalantica
            Eucalliathla
            Eucatagma
            Eudrymopa
            Euhyponomeuta
            Euhyponomeutoides
            Exanthica
            Exaulistis
            Hesperarcha
            Hierodryas
            Ilychytis
            Iriania
            Iridostoma
            Isotornis
            Ithutomus
            Kessleria
            Lissochroa
            Litaneutis
            Metanomeuta
            Metharmostis
            Mnemoses
            Morotripta
            Mychonoa
            Nematobola
            Nesotropha
            Niphonympha
            Nosymna
            Nymphonia
            Ocnerostoma
            Opsiclines
            Orencostoma
            Oridryas
            Orinympha
            Orsocoma
            Orthosaris
            Palaetheta
            Palleura
            Paraargyresthia
            Paradoxus
            Parahyponomeuta
            Paraswammerdamia
            Parazelota
            Parexaula
            Pauridioneura
            Phasmatographa
            Piestoceros
            Plexippica
            Podiasa
            Porphyrocrates
            Prays
            Pronomeuta
            Protonoma
            Pseudorinympha
            Pseudoswammerdamia
            Pseudotalara
            Saridoscelis
            Schistocyttara
            Scythropia
            Scythropites
            Spaniophylla
            Sporadarchis
            Stasiphron
            Steganosticha
            Stryphnaula
            Swammerdamia
            Sympetalistis
            Syncallia
            Syncathartis
            Syncerastis
            Syncrotaulella
            Tanaoctena
            Tarphyscelis
            Teleogramma
            Terthroptera
            Thecobathra
            Thyridectis
            Thyrsotarsa
            Toecorhychia
            Toiana
            Trisophista
            Trochastica
            Trychnomera
            Typhogenes
            Xyrosaris
            Yponomeuta
            Zelleria
            Zygographa


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    ermine moths



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lepidoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
YponomeutidaeNov 30, -0001 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory