Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lomanotus Vérany 1844
   NamebankID: 4224860
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4224860   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Nudibranchia Blainville, 1814
            Lomanotidae
              Lomanotus Verany, 1844
                Lomanotus genei Verany, 1846
                Lomanotus marmoratus (Alder and Hancock, 1845)
                Lomanotus stauberi K. B. Clark and Goetzfried, 1976
                Lomanotus vermiformis Eliot, 1908


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lomanotus Verany, 1844
Lomanotus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Moll



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lomanotus Vérany 1844Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory