Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lytechinus Agassiz 1863
   NamebankID: 4228184
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4228184   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Echinodermata
                    Eleutherozoa
                      Echinozoa
                        Echinoidea
                          Euechinoidea
                            Echinacea
                              Temnopleuroida
                                Toxopneustidae
                                  Lytechinus
                                    Lytechinus sp.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lytechinus A. Agassiz, 1863
Lytechinus



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Echin



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lytechinus Agassiz 1863Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory