Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Macaca Lacepède 1799
   NamebankID: 4228323
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:4228323   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Primates
          Cercopithecidae
            Macaca
              Macaca silenus (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Macaca Lacépède, 1799
Macaca Lacepede 1799



Common Names:
English
 
English
    macaques



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mamm



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Macaca Lacepède 1799Oct 11, 2005 Zoological Society of London
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory