Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Priapulidae Gosse, 1855
   NamebankID: 423027
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:423027   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cephalorhyncha
      Priapulida
        Not assigned
          Priapulidae
            Acanthopriapulus
            Halicryptus
            Priapulopsis
            Priapulus


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    priapulids



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scalidophora



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Priapulidae Gosse, 1855Jul 23, 2003
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory