Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Enteropneusta
   NamebankID: 423286
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:423286   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Hemichordata
      Enteropneusta
        Not assigned


Alternate Classifications:
Hemichordata
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Chinese | English | French | German | Korean | Russian | Slovak | Swedish
 
Chinese
    肠鳃纲
English
    acorn worms
    Acorn worm
French
    Entéropneustes
German
    Eichelwürmer
Korean
    장새강
Russian
    Кишечнодышащие
Slovak
    Vnútrožiabrovce (trieda)
Swedish
    Ollonmaskar



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hemichordata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EnteropneustaJul 24, 2003
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory